Kidlington Running & Athletic Club
Mota-vation Summer Race Series 2002: Results

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5

Race 3: Combe, July 4 2002

A close finish won by 17 year old Witney Roadrunner, Matthew Ashton in 20:13. Well done to all who took part.

PositionTimeSurnameFirst nameClubCategorySex
1 00:20:13 Ashton Mathew Witney Road Runners   M
2 00:20:16 James Jon Wells City Harriers   M
3 00:20:22 Kimber Stephen Windsor & Slough   M
4 00:20:24 Shipway Rich Woodstock Harriers   M
5 00:20:31 Pritchard Simon Banbury Harriers   M
6 00:20:41 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury V40 M
7 00:20:43 Nigel Wright Team Solent   M
8 00:20:45 Green Brian Oxford City V40 M
9 00:20:53 George Peter Woodstock Harriers   M
10 00:20:58 Harris Gary Headington Road Runners   M
11 00:21:02 Hoff Simon Oxford City   M
12 00:21:02 Lund Simon Woodstock Harriers   M
13 00:21:13 Hunn Tony Woodstock Harriers   M
14 00:21:14 Baimbridge Nicholas Woodstock Harriers   M
15 00:21:16 Male Stephen Headington Road Runners   M
16 00:21:16 Vallance Piers Alchester Runners   M
17 00:21:19 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers V40 M
18 00:21:23 Treadwell Roy Oxford City V50 M
19 00:21:30 Gainsborogh Martin Headington Road Runners   M
20 00:21:34 Hartwell David Oxford City V40 M
21 00:21:42 Beaumont Richard Woodstock Harriers   M
22 00:21:43 Dixon Trevor Oxford City V40 M
23 00:21:45 Wheeler David Oxford City V40 M
24 00:21:46 Winter Stephen Oxford City   M
25 00:21:49 Brain Richard Banbury Harriers   M
26 00:21:51 Linnell Rob Woodstock Harriers   M
27 00:21:55 Baillie Michael Witney Road Runners   M
28 00:21:58 Peach Alun Alchester Runners   M
29 00:22:00 Exley John Oxford City V50 M
30 00:22:16 Tilsley Andrew Hook Norton Harriers   M
31 00:22:35 Rutland Clive Oxford City V50 M
32 00:22:38 Barnes Matthew Headington Road Runners   M
33 00:22:41 Hurd Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
34 00:22:43 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
35 00:22:48 James Chris White Horse Harriers   M
36 00:22:57 Frame Richard White Horse Harriers V40 M
37 00:23:05 Tucker Carl Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
38 00:23:10 Parsons Dave Oxford City V50 M
39 00:23:11 Clench Gary Alchester Runners V40 M
40 00:23:13 Avery Ian Oxford City V40 M
41 00:23:14 Robertson Iona Headington Road Runners   F
42 00:23:14 Robinson Ian Banbury Harriers   M
43 00:23:15 Drummond David Banbury Harriers   M
44 00:23:15 Bedford Chris Radley College   M
45 00:23:17 Coy Philip Banbury Harriers V40 M
46 00:23:23 Hirst Allison Headington Road Runners V35 F
47 00:23:25 Lock Tony Witney Road Runners   M
48 00:23:26 Briggs Robert Woodstock Harriers V40 M
49 00:23:29 Creasey Mark Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
50 00:23:35 Gilkes Phil Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
51 00:23:37 Hird Ian Witney Road Runners V40 M
52 00:23:40 Bowden Paul Witney Road Runners V40 M
53 00:23:43 Sawyer S R.A.F. Benson   M
54 00:23:44 Smith Jamie Eynsham Road Runners   M
55 00:23:47 Stanners Jim Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
56 00:23:50 Welland Michael Oxford City V50 M
57 00:23:55 Bennett Claire Alchester Runners   F
58 00:23:57 Meadowcroft Ian Headington Road Runners   M
59 00:23:59 Knapman Jo Headington Road Runners   F
60 00:24:00 Townsend Martin Woodstock Harriers V40 M
61 00:24:01 Nellins Chris Headington Road Runners V40 M
62 00:24:03 Smith Geoffrey Banbury Harriers V50 M
63 00:24:03 Wright Tim Banbury Harriers   M
64 00:24:03 Podbery Adrian Witney Road Runners   M
65 00:24:05 Garner Andrew Abingdon Amblers V40 M
66 00:24:06 Saunders R Eynsham Road Runners   M
67 00:24:07 Miles Christopher Witney Road Runners   M
68 00:24:08 Shipway Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
69 00:24:12 Percival James Alchester Runners   M
70 00:24:13 Le Good Graham Witney Road Runners V40 M
71 00:24:14 Vallance Marcus Alchester Runners   M
72 00:24:15 Walsh Nigel Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
73 00:24:17 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury   M
74 00:24:17 Caswell Steve Woodstock Harriers V40 M
75 00:24:19 Pritchard Glyn Banbury Harriers V50 M
76 00:24:22 Bradley Steve Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
77 00:24:25 Hine Alan Alchester Runners V40 M
78 00:24:34 Adams Kirk Woodstock Harriers   M
79 00:24:39 Edwards David R.A.F. Benson   M
80 00:24:42 Robson David Headington Road Runners   M
81 00:24:44 Choulerton Jo Headington Road Runners   F
82 00:24:47 Dalton Nick Witney Road Runners   M
83 00:24:48 Thorpe Andrew Headington Road Runners   M
84 00:24:49 Treviss Paul Oxford City V50 M
85 00:24:50 Goodwin Tim     M
86 00:24:51 Kimber Phil Oxford City V50 M
87 00:24:58 Kilcoyne Melvyn Oxford City V40 M
88 00:24:59 Shaw John Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
89 00:25:02 Langton Richard Oxford City V50 M
90 00:25:06 Walters Sue Headington Road Runners* V35 F
91 00:25:06 Byrne Simon     M
92 00:25:09 Creasey Dan Eynsham Road Runners   M
93 00:25:12 Birrell Stuart Heston Steamers V40 M
94 00:25:14 Ainslie Paul Witney Road Runners V40 M
95 00:25:17 Jones Phillippa Headington Road Runners   F
96 00:25:19 Petts Gareth Witney Road Runners   M
97 00:25:22 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City V40 M
98 00:25:23 Orsi Paul Woodstock Harriers   M
99 00:25:24 Howard S Alchester Runners V40 M
100 00:25:29 Cox Bob Headington Road Runners V40 M
101 00:25:32 Dunbabin Richard Woodstock Harriers V40 M
102 00:25:34 Pitts Sally Witney Road Runners V35 F
103 00:25:34 Chivers Peter Alchester Runners V50 M
104 00:25:34 Chard Ken Witney Road Runners V40 M
105 00:25:35 May Roger     M
106 00:25:46 Hirst Mark Headington Road Runners   M
107 00:25:48 Morris Hugh Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
108 00:25:50 Dable Thomas Kennilworth Runners V50 M
109 00:25:53 O` Shea Jamie Woodstock Harriers   M
110 00:25:55 Buzzard Michelle Banbury Harriers   F
111 00:25:56 Phillips Monty Witney Road Runners V40 M
112 00:25:58 Demarchi Andrea Headington Road Runners   M
113 00:25:59 Hipkims I Witney Road Runners V50 M
114 00:26:00 Ward Steve Woodstock Harriers V50 M
115 00:26:01 Barnett Adam Headington Road Runners   M
116 00:26:04 Whitlock Tony Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
117 00:26:08 Curtis Martin Headington Road Runners V50 M
118 00:26:10 Hudson Gareth Headington Road Runners V40 M
119 00:26:12 Mc Cormac John Witney Road Runners V50 M
120 00:26:16 Thomas Paul Witney Road Runners V50 M
121 00:26:19 Mead Sarah Oxford City   F
122 00:26:24 Weaver John Hook Norton Harriers V40 M
123 00:26:26 Juckes Martin     M
124 00:26:29 Cherry Nick Alchester Runners   M
125 00:26:32 Clark Nigel Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
126 00:26:37 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City V45 F
127 00:26:39 Mitchell Neil     M
128 00:26:45 Buley Ian Witney Road Runners V40 M
129 00:26:47 Basham David Alchester Runners V50 M
130 00:26:48 Sulley David Woodstock Harriers   M
131 00:26:51 Reynolds M Oxford City V50 M
132 00:26:52 Bevis Phil Banbury Harriers V50 M
133 00:26:54 Maddison Antony Woodstock Harriers   M
134 00:26:56 Bailey Frank Headington Road Runners   M
135 00:26:57 Turley Helen Headington Road Runners V45 F
136 00:26:58 Christopher John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
137 00:26:59 Chard Michael Witney Road Runners   M
138 00:27:00 Ross Jeremy Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
139 00:27:03 Poole Larry Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
140 00:27:05 Harrison Susan Woodstock Harriers V45 F
141 00:27:15 Fischer Marie Anne Headington Road Runners V35 F
142 00:27:17 Nickau Hanno Headington Road Runners V40 M
143 00:27:22 Lears Victoria Banbury Harriers   F
144 00:27:24 Lambert Nigel Alcester RC V50 M
145 00:27:29 Thomas Graham Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
146 00:27:47 Prescott Lee     M
147 00:27:49 Breaker Derek Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
148 00:27:49 Braggins Nigel Banbury Harriers V40 M
149 00:27:51 Vincent Jane Banbury Harriers   F
150 00:27:56 Norris Graham Headington Road Runners V50 M
151 00:28:00 Davenport Ann Marie Woodstock Harriers   F
152 00:28:03 Byrne Mark   V40 M
153 00:28:15 Creasey Steve Eynsham Road Runners   M
154 00:28:18 Cresswell Marie Headington Road Runners   F
155 00:28:25 Rodgers Clive   V60 M
156 00:28:27 Creasey Paul Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
157 00:28:29 Meech Victor   V50 M
158 00:28:33 Kukainis Deborah Banbury Harriers   F
159 00:28:34 Marshall Howard Headington Road Runners V50 M
160 00:28:39 Williamson Kate Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
161 00:28:48 Le Good Sarah Witney Road Runners   F
162 00:28:48 Howard Sally Headington Road Runners   F
163 00:28:50 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers   F
164 00:28:53 Hedges Bryan Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
165 00:28:57 Pardine Sarah     F
166 00:29:22 Page Paul Headington Road Runners V40 M
167 00:29:49 Mestecky Elizabeth Banbury Harriers   F
168 00:29:49 Abrams John Witney Road Runners V60 M
169 00:29:54 Green Bob Headington Road Runners V50 M
170 00:30:07 Tipping James Banbury Harriers V60 M
171 00:30:18 Taylor Bridget Hook Norton Harriers   F
172 00:30:20 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
173 00:30:24 Roberts Doug Witney Road Runners V50 M
174 00:30:33 Briggs Suzanne Woodstock Harriers V45 F
175 00:30:39 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham Road Runners V35 F
176 00:30:43 Dobson John     M
177 00:30:48 Dable Pauline Kennilworth Runners V45 F
178 00:30:58 O`Shea Hilary Abingdon Amblers V45 F
179 00:30:58 Bartlett Andy Banbury Harriers V40 M
180 00:31:08 Creasey Andy Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
181 00:31:14 Worrall Kate Witney Road Runners V35 F
182 00:31:17 Widdowson Anna Alchester Runners   F
183 00:31:22 Spencer Ian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
184 00:31:22 Adkins Grahame Witney Road Runners   M
185 00:31:25 Varney Ken Alchester Runners V40 M
186 00:31:27 Richards Hugo Eynsham Road Runners   M
187 00:31:28 Armstrong Jean Banbury Harriers V45 F
188 00:31:30 Gascoigne Sheila Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
189 00:31:41 Aston Heather Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
190 00:32:00 Hart Peter Cherwell Runners And Joggers V60 M
191 00:32:10 Thomas Val Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
192 00:32:39 Filshie Kayleigh Leamington C A/C   F
193 00:32:54 Plant Christine Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
194 00:33:11 Edwards Julia Eynsham Road Runners   F
195 00:33:12 Dent Adam Eynsham Road Runners   M
196 00:33:13 McIver Moira Headington Road Runners V45 F
197 00:34:23 Filshie Russell   V40 M
198 00:34:36 Atkinson Kate Headington Road Runners V35 F
199 00:34:45 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City V50 M
200 00:35:02 Fowler Ian Witney Road Runners   M
201 00:35:19 Larner Sandra Cherwell Runners And Joggers   F
202 00:35:45 Goodwin Claire Bicester Athletic Club   F
203 00:35:47 Goodwin Clyde Bicester Athletic Club V40 M
204 00:36:15 Blatchford Noel Abingdon Amblers V45 F
205 00:36:24 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
206 00:36:24 Gascoigne Emma Eynsham Road Runners   F
207 00:36:44 Clarke Ray Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
208 00:37:55 Powell-Jones Thea Abingdon Amblers   F
209 00:38:43 Clench R Alchester Runners V60 M
210 00:40:40 Filshie Leah     F

* does not count for team

 
2002/2003 Kidlington Running and Athletic Club. top