Kidlington Running & Athletic Club
Mota-vation Summer Race Series 2002: Results

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5

Race 2: Bletchingdon, June 6 2002

Despite the drizzle, a record breaking attendance for the Bletchingdon race. Mark Flint of Birchfield Harriers came in first with a time of 21:44. Well done to all who took part.

PositionTimeSurnameFirst nameClubCategorySex
1 00:21:44 Flint Mark Birchfield Harriers   M
2 00:22:16 Pritchard Simon Banbury Harriers   M
3 00:22:18 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury V40 M
4 00:22:22 Ashton Mathew Witney Road Runners   M
5 00:22:27 George Peter Woodstock Harriers   M
6 00:22:33 Green Brian Oxford City V40 M
7 00:22:42 Harry Chris Cornwall AC V40 M
8 00:23:07 Kimber Stephen Windsor & Slough   M
9 00:23:08 Hunn Tony Woodstock Harriers   M
10 00:23:09 Dettmar Chris Headington Road Runners   M
11 00:23:16 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers V40 M
12 00:23:17 Treadwell Roy Oxford City V50 M
13 00:23:35 Baimbridge Nicholas Woodstock Harriers   M
14 00:23:51 Linnell Rob Woodstock Harriers   M
15 00:23:54 Hartwell David Oxford City V40 M
16 00:23:59 Dixon Trevor Oxford City V40 M
17 00:24:02 Maxwell Marcus Woodstock Harriers   M
18 00:24:04 Exley John Oxford City V50 M
19 00:24:06 Wheeler David Oxford City V40 M
20 00:24:08 Rutland Clive Oxford City V50 M
21 00:24:11 Brain Richard Banbury Harriers   M
22 00:24:12 Thorn Jim Headington Road Runners   M
23 00:24:12 Winter Stephen Oxford City   M
24 00:24:14 Vallance Piers Alchester Runners   M
25 00:24:16 Barnes Matthew Headington Road Runners   M
26 00:24:17 Hill Mike Eynsham Road Runners   M
27 00:24:22 Newell Les Abingdon Amblers   M
28 00:24:24 Tilsley Andrew Hook Norton Harriers   M
29 00:24:25 Baillie Michael Witney Road Runners   M
30 00:24:29 Frame Richard White Horse Harriers V40 M
31 00:24:36 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
32 00:24:44 Shakeshaft Andrew Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
33 00:24:52 Hirst Allison Headington Road Runners V35 F
34 00:24:58 Dudhia Anu   V40 M
35 00:25:03 Robinson Ian Banbury Harriers   M
36 00:25:06 Sawyer S R.A.F. Benson   M
37 00:25:11 Galbraith Tracy Radley Ladies V35 F
38 00:25:15 Robertson Iona Headington Road Runners   F
39 00:25:19 Avery Ian Oxford City V40 M
40 00:25:22 Tucker Carl Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
41 00:25:26 Hobday Calvyn Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
42 00:25:30 Gilkes Phil Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
43 00:25:35 James Chris White Horse Harriers   M
44 00:25:41 Creasey Mark Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
45 00:25:51 Stanners Jim Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
46 00:25:53 Briggs Robert Woodstock Harriers V40 M
47 00:25:59 Nickau Hanno Headington Road Runners V40 M
48 00:26:02 Podbery Adrian Witney Road Runners   M
49 00:26:03 Coy Philip Banbury Harriers V40 M
50 00:26:09 Meadowcroft Ian Headington Road Runners   M
51 00:26:11 Clench Gary Alchester Runners V40 M
52 00:26:13 Bowden Paul Witney Road Runners V40 M
53 00:26:14 Shipway Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
54 00:26:22 Creasey Luke Eynsham Road Runners   M
55 00:26:25 Garner Andrew Abingdon Amblers V40 M
56 00:26:26 Wright Tim Banbury Harriers   M
57 00:26:27 Smith Jamie Eynsham Road Runners   M
58 00:26:29 Pritchard Glyn Banbury Harriers V50 M
59 00:26:33 Saunders R Eynsham Road Runners   M
60 00:26:36 Smith Geoffrey Banbury Harriers V50 M
61 00:26:37 Bradley Steve Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
62 00:26:45 Bennett Claire Alchester Runners   F
63 00:26:49 Edwards David R.A.F. Benson   M
64 00:26:54 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
65 00:26:55 Read Keith Witney Road Runners   M
66 00:26:57 Skilbeck Richard Headington Road Runners   M
67 00:26:59 Le Good Graham Witney Road Runners V40 M
68 00:27:00 Langton Richard Oxford City V50 M
69 00:27:03 Adams Kirk Woodstock Harriers   M
70 00:27:04 Walsh Nigel Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
71 00:27:05 Loveless Anna Headington Road Runners   F
72 00:27:07 Miles Christopher Witney Road Runners   M
73 00:27:12 Demarchi Andrea Headington Road Runners   M
74 00:27:14 Birrell Stuart Heston Steamers V40 M
75 00:27:21 Welland Michael Oxford City V50 M
76 00:27:22 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury   M
77 00:27:24 Hill Jonathan Woodstock Harriers V50 M
78 00:27:25 Board Oliver Headington Road Runners   M
79 00:27:26 Davies Michael Headington Road Runners V40 M
80 00:27:28 Sabin Paul Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
81 00:27:29 Jones Phillippa Headington Road Runners   F
82 00:27:34 Darbyshire Alan     M
83 00:27:35 Petts Gareth Witney Road Runners   M
84 00:27:39 Kimber Phil Oxford City V50 M
85 00:27:40 Beerling Michael     M
86 00:27:42 Choulerton Jo Headington Road Runners   F
87 00:27:45 Parsons Dave Oxford City V50 M
88 00:27:49 Pitts Sally Witney Road Runners V35 F
89 00:27:52 O` Shea Jamie Woodstock Harriers   M
90 00:27:53 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City V40 M
91 00:27:55 Shaw John Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
92 00:27:58 Sexton John Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
93 00:27:59 Townsend Martin Woodstock Harriers V40 M
94 00:28:00 Cox Bob Headington Road Runners V40 M
95 00:28:02 Buzzard Michelle Banbury Harriers   F
96 00:28:04 Caswell Steve Woodstock Harriers V40 M
97 00:28:09 Phillips Monty Witney Road Runners V40 M
98 00:28:13 Byrne Simon     M
99 00:28:17 Sutherland Ronnie   V40 M
100 00:28:18 Creasey Dan Eynsham Road Runners   M
101 00:28:21 Goodwin Tim     M
102 00:28:23 Whitlock Tony Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
103 00:28:25 Knight Tony Woodstock Harriers   M
104 00:28:29 Barnett Adam Headington Road Runners   M
105 00:28:35 Mitchell Neil     M
106 00:28:40 Webber Mark     M
107 00:28:42 Worth John Headington Road Runners   M
108 00:28:43 Christopher John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
109 00:28:47 Mc Cormac John Witney Road Runners V50 M
110 00:28:49 Thomas Paul Witney Road Runners V50 M
111 00:28:52 Ross Jeremy Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
112 00:28:58 Basham David Alchester Runners V50 M
113 00:29:02 Howard S Alchester Runners V40 M
114 00:29:03 Poole Larry Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
115 00:29:03 Bevis Phil Banbury Harriers V50 M
116 00:29:13 Dunmore Mike Headington Road Runners V50 M
117 00:29:18 Weaver John Hook Norton Harriers V40 M
118 00:29:20 Chivers Peter Alchester Runners V50 M
119 00:29:22 Sulley David Woodstock Harriers   M
120 00:29:25 Chard Ken Witney Road Runners V40 M
121 00:29:29 May Roger     M
122 00:29:31 Bailey Frank Headington Road Runners   M
123 00:29:32 Cherry Nick Alchester Runners   M
124 00:29:33 Thomas Graham Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
125 00:29:43 Maddison Antony Woodstock Harriers   M
126 00:29:46 Lewin Oliver Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
127 00:29:50 Turley Helen Headington Road Runners V45 F
128 00:29:58 Briscoe Peter     M
129 00:30:01 Fortune David Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
130 00:30:02 Bloomfield Barry Cherwell Runners And Joggers V50 M
131 00:30:02 Fischer Marie Anne Headington Road Runners V35 F
132 00:30:08 Reynolds M Oxford City V50 M
133 00:30:14 Taylor Ged Headington Road Runners V50 M
134 00:30:18 Norris Graham Headington Road Runners V50 M
135 00:30:22 Moore Antony Headington Road Runners V50 M
136 00:30:23 Clark Nigel Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
137 00:30:24 Breaker Derek Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
138 00:30:26 Gascoigne Mark Eynsham Road Runners   M
139 00:30:32 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City V45 F
140 00:30:34 Lake Stewart Headington Road Runners   M
141 00:30:42 Doldin Nick   V40 M
142 00:30:47 Roulstone John Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
143 00:30:52 Marshall Howard Headington Road Runners V50 M
144 00:31:02 Lambert Nigel Alcester RC V50 M
145 00:31:10 Smith Daniel Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
146 00:31:11 Davenport Ann Marie Woodstock Harriers   F
147 00:31:15 Vincent Jane Banbury Harriers   F
148 00:31:16 Matthews Richard Abingdon Amblers V50 M
149 00:31:17 Creasey Steve Eynsham Road Runners   M
150 00:31:19 Cresswell Marie Headington Road Runners   F
151 00:31:19 Hack Annette Headington Road Runners V35 F
152 00:31:21 Chard Michael Witney Road Runners   M
153 00:31:22 Creasey Paul Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
154 00:31:27 Williamson Kate Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
155 00:31:28 Byrne Mark   V40 M
156 00:31:31 Rodgers Clive   V60 M
157 00:31:33 Brooks Chris Woodstock Harriers V50 M
158 00:31:43 Prescott Lee     M
159 00:31:46 Hedges Bryan Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
160 00:31:53 Abrams John Witney Road Runners V60 M
161 00:32:20 Roberts Doug Witney Road Runners V50 M
162 00:32:22 Taylor Bridget Hook Norton Harriers   F
163 00:32:25 Dobson John     M
164 00:32:25 Page Paul Headington Road Runners V40 M
165 00:32:32 Le Good Sarah Witney Road Runners   F
166 00:32:35 Hailey Dee Hook Norton Harriers V45 F
167 00:32:37 Pardine Sarah     F
168 00:32:50 Howard Hazel Alchester Runners V35 F
169 00:32:51 Howard Sally Headington Road Runners   F
170 00:32:59 Creasey Andy Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
171 00:33:03 Wright Trevor   V50 M
172 00:33:04 Thomas Val Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
173 00:33:05 Worrall Kate Witney Road Runners V35 F
174 00:33:08 Johnston Mark     M
175 00:33:08 Tucker J   V40 M
176 00:33:09 Watkins R   V50 M
177 00:33:24 Barrell Zazi Woodstock Harriers   F
178 00:33:25 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
179 00:33:26 Hall Julie     F
180 00:33:27 Howse Dave Alchester Runners V50 M
181 00:33:32 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham Road Runners V35 F
182 00:33:48 Tipping James Banbury Harriers V60 M
183 00:33:56 Briggs Suzanne Woodstock Harriers V45 F
184 00:34:07 O`Shea Hilary Abingdon Amblers V45 F
185 00:34:15 Travi Colin Woodstock Harriers   M
186 00:34:15 Farrow Derek     M
187 00:34:19 Bazeley Louise Banbury Harriers   F
188 00:34:27 Widdowson Anna Alchester Runners   F
189 00:34:37 Gascoigne Sheila Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
190 00:34:40 Hart Peter Cherwell Runners And Joggers V60 M
191 00:34:46 Byrne Carole   V35 F
192 00:34:58 Richards Michelle Abingdon Amblers V35 F
193 00:34:58 Taylor Simon Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
194 00:35:04 Spencer Ian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
195 00:35:11 Edwards Julia Eynsham Road Runners   F
196 00:35:25 Kelly Tony Oxford City V60 M
197 00:35:40 Plant Christine Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
198 00:35:42 Bartlett Andy Banbury Harriers V40 M
199 00:35:53 Frolich Sandra   V35 F
200 00:36:27 McIver Moira Headington Road Runners V45 F
201 00:36:54 Filshie Leah     F
202 00:36:57 Bradley Manon Witney Road Runners V35 F
203 00:37:07 Ferguson P Vale of Aylesbury V60 M
204 00:37:30 Smith Sandra Lea Banbury Harriers V45 F
205 00:37:40 Bursnall Deirdre Alchester Runners V45 F
206 00:37:55 Marshall Karen Witney Road Runners V35 F
207 00:38:03 Filshie Russell   V40 M
208 00:38:11 Atkinson Kate Headington Road Runners V35 F
209 00:38:26 Keeley Ian   V40 M
210 00:38:32 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City V50 M
211 00:38:42 Chapman Graham Headington Road Runners V40 M
212 00:39:07 Fowler Ian Witney Road Runners   M
213 00:39:19 Blatchford Noel Abingdon Amblers V45 F
214 00:39:30 Gascoigne Emma Eynsham Road Runners   F
215 00:39:40 Powell-Jones Thea Abingdon Amblers   F
216 00:40:10 Goodwin Claire Bicester Athletic Club   F
217 00:40:19 Goodwin Clyde Bicester Athletic Club V40 M
218 00:41:28 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
219 00:41:28 Clarke Ray Eynsham Road Runners V50 M

 
2002/2003 Kidlington Running and Athletic Club. top