Kidlington Running & Athletic Club
Mota-vation Summer Race Series 2002: Results

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5

Race 1: Charlton-on-Otmoor, May 2 2002

A good start to the 2002 Series with 250 finishers at the first race in Charlton. Kevin Sheppard led the field breaking the course record with an impressive time of 19 minutes 38 seconds. Well done to all who took part.

PositionTimeSurnameFirst nameClubCategorySex
1 00:19:38 Sheppard Kevin Tipton   M
2 00:20:23 Harris Gary Headington Road Runners   M
3 00:20:31 Kimber Stephen Windsor & Slough   M
4 00:20:35 Ashton Mathew Witney Road Runners   M
5 00:20:48 Watterson Mark Eynsham Road Runners   M
6 00:20:50 Pritchard Simon Banbury Harriers   M
7 00:20:54 Gregory Paul Vale of Aylesbury V40 M
8 00:20:57 Green Brian Oxford City V40 M
9 00:21:00 Lisiewicz John Morpeth Harriers   M
10 00:21:03 Dell Greg Woodstock Harriers   M
11 00:21:14 George Peter Woodstock Harriers   M
12 00:21:31 Spencer Mike Bideford A.A.C. V40 M
13 00:21:38 Greeves Jerry Woodstock Harriers   M
14 00:21:39 Hunn Tony Woodstock Harriers   M
15 00:21:43 Vaughan Bryan Woodstock Harriers V40 M
16 00:21:45 Gainsborogh Martin Headington Road Runners   M
17 00:21:51 Baimbridge Nicholas Woodstock Harriers   M
18 00:21:54 Linnell Rob Woodstock Harriers   M
19 00:22:03 Cooke Jason White Horse Harriers   M
20 00:22:04 Exley John Oxford City V50 M
21 00:22:05 Gavaghan David Headington Road Runners   M
22 00:22:07 Lund Simon Woodstock Harriers   M
23 00:22:14 Dixon Trevor Oxford City V40 M
24 00:22:19 Hartwell David Oxford City V40 M
25 00:22:24 Wheeler David Oxford City V40 M
26 00:22:35 Brain Richard Banbury Harriers   M
27 00:22:36 Butler Brian Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
28 00:22:39 Robinson Ian Banbury Harriers   M
29 00:22:40 Hill Mike Eynsham Road Runners   M
30 00:22:50 Baker Neville Headington Road Runners V40 M
31 00:22:52 Tilsley Andrew Hook Norton Harriers   M
32 00:22:54 Frame Richard White Horse Harriers V40 M
33 00:22:55 Horton Jay Headington Road Runners   M
34 00:22:57 Salmon Stuart Banbury Harriers   M
35 00:22:58 Wallace Patrick 0.U.C.C.   M
36 00:23:00 Shilston Stuart   V40 M
37 00:23:01 Shakeshaft Andrew Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
38 00:23:15 Clarke Peter Woodstock Harriers   M
39 00:23:19 Tucker Guy Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
40 00:23:23 Bradford Tom Hook Norton Harriers   M
41 00:23:24 Bradley Roger Woodstock Harriers   M
42 00:23:28 Griffiths John Headington Road Runners V40 M
43 00:23:30 Board Oliver Headington Road Runners   M
44 00:23:34 Avery Ian Oxford City V40 M
45 00:23:38 Rutland Clive Oxford City V50 M
46 00:23:41 Sawyer S R.A.F. Benson   M
47 00:23:42 Bedford Chris Radley College   M
48 00:23:48 Nickau Hanno Headington Road Runners V40 M
49 00:23:50 Robertson Iona Headington Road Runners   F
50 00:23:51 Gilkes Phil Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
51 00:23:52 Galbraith Tracy Radley Ladies V35 F
52 00:23:55 Gray Peter Oxford City V40 M
53 00:23:56 Burns Duncan Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
54 00:24:00 Stanners Jim Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
55 00:24:03 Drummond David Banbury Harriers   M
56 00:24:07 Trinder Daniel     M
57 00:24:08 Nellins Chris Headington Road Runners V40 M
58 00:24:10 Coy Philip Banbury Harriers V40 M
59 00:24:13 Townsend Martin Woodstock Harriers V40 M
60 00:24:15 Knopman Jo Headington Road Runners   F
61 00:24:17 Podbery Adrian Witney Road Runners   M
62 00:24:18 Smith Geoffrey Banbury Harriers V50 M
63 00:24:19 Meadowcroft Ian Headington Road Runners   M
64 00:24:21 Creasey Luke Eynsham Road Runners   M
65 00:24:22 Caswell Steve Woodstock Harriers V40 M
66 00:24:23 Parrington Mark 0.U.C.C.   M
67 00:24:24 O'Connell D Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
68 00:24:26 Barnes Matthew Headington Road Runners   M
69 00:24:29 Grove Andrew Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
70 00:24:30 Aphramor Lucy Sale Harriers Manchester   F
71 00:24:32 Bradley Steve Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
72 00:24:34 Creasey Mark Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
73 00:24:38 James Chris White Horse Harriers   M
74 00:24:39 Wright Tim Banbury Harriers   M
75 00:24:41 Le Good Graham Witney Road Runners V40 M
76 00:24:49 Sleight Andrew Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
77 00:24:52 Guest Steve     M
78 00:24:53 Smith Jamie Eynsham Road Runners   M
79 00:24:55 Edwards David R.A.F. Benson   M
80 00:24:58 Riddle Mike R.A.F. Benson   M
81 00:25:00 Pritchard Glyn Banbury Harriers V50 M
82 00:25:02 Davies Vince Alchester Runners   M
83 00:25:12 Gleason Meg Headington Road Runners   F
84 00:25:14 Shoesmith Eddie Headington Road Runners V50 M
85 00:25:14 Shipway Mike Woodstock Harriers V50 M
86 00:25:20 Garner Andrew Abingdon Amblers V40 M
87 00:25:23 Walters Sue Oxford City V35 F
88 00:25:24 Jones Phillippa Headington Road Runners   F
89 00:25:26 Demarchi Andrea Headington Road Runners   M
90 00:25:26 Worthington M Thames Hare and Hounds V50 M
91 00:25:28 Tucker Carl Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
92 00:25:30 Burlingham Barry Headington Road Runners V50 M
93 00:25:31 Koster Reg Thame Runners V40 M
94 00:25:35 Choulerton Jo Headington Road Runners   F
95 00:25:39 Walsh Nigel Cherwell Runners And Joggers   M
96 00:25:41 Birrell Stuart Heston Steamers V40 M
97 00:25:41 Roberts Alan Vale of Aylesbury   M
98 00:25:45 Dunbabin Richard Woodstock Harriers V40 M
99 00:25:46 Langton Richard Oxford City V50 M
100 00:25:47 Phillips Monty Witney Road Runners V40 M
101 00:25:48 Price B Hook Norton Harriers V60 M
102 00:25:50 Dable Thomas Kennilworth Runners V50 M
103 00:25:52 Shaw John Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
104 00:25:53 Ross Jeremy Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
105 00:25:54 Miles Christopher Witney Road Runners   M
106 00:25:57 Petts Gareth Witney Road Runners   M
107 00:25:57 Grimsdale Paul Oxford City V40 M
108 00:26:01 Skilbeck Richard Headington Road Runners   M
109 00:26:01 Donaldson Andrew Witney Road Runners V50 M
110 00:26:01 Hill Jonathan Woodstock Harriers V50 M
111 00:26:04 Buzzard Michelle Banbury Harriers   F
112 00:26:06 Adams Kirk Woodstock Harriers   M
113 00:26:07 Chivers Peter Alchester Runners V50 M
114 00:26:07 Pitts Sally Witney Road Runners V35 F
115 00:26:11 Mc Laughlin James Headington Road Runners   M
116 00:26:14 Cox Bob Headington Road Runners V40 M
117 00:26:15 Whitlock Tony Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
118 00:26:16 Darbyshire Alan     M
119 00:26:22 Gallagher Michael Reading Road Runners V50 M
120 00:26:25 Gascoigne Mark Eynsham Road Runners   M
121 00:26:29 Sutherland Ronnie   V40 M
122 00:26:32 Howard S Alchester Runners V40 M
123 00:26:36 Curtis Martin Headington Road Runners V50 M
124 00:26:37 Simmonds Allan Vale of Aylesbury V40 M
125 00:26:38 O` Shea Jamie Woodstock Harriers   M
126 00:26:38 Worth John Headington Road Runners   M
127 00:26:41 Hueter Gwyneth Oxford City V45 F
128 00:26:45 Breaker Derek Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
129 00:26:45 Beerling Michael     M
130 00:26:49 Mc Cormac John Witney Road Runners V50 M
131 00:26:51 Weaver John Hook Norton Harriers V40 M
132 00:26:56 Gleeson Andrew     M
133 00:27:00 Morris Hugh Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
134 00:27:01 Gleeson Kevin Headington Road Runners V40 M
135 00:27:03 Basham David Alchester Runners V50 M
136 00:27:08 Christopher John Woodstock Harriers V40 M
137 00:27:08 Ward Steve Woodstock Harriers V50 M
138 00:27:11 Hipkims I Witney Road Runners V50 M
139 00:27:13 Parkes Larry Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
140 00:27:14 Mitchell Neil     M
141 00:27:17 Orsi Paul Woodstock Harriers   M
142 00:27:18 Bailey Frank Headington Road Runners   M
143 00:27:27 Poole Larry Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
144 00:27:28 Clark Nigel Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
145 00:27:29 Briscoe Peter     M
146 00:27:30 Bevis Phil Banbury Harriers V50 M
147 00:27:31 Lears Victoria Banbury Harriers   F
148 00:27:33 Juckes Martin     M
149 00:27:35 Harrison Susan Woodstock Harriers V45 F
150 00:27:36 Parsons Dave Oxford City V50 M
151 00:27:36 Barnett Adam Headington Road Runners   M
152 00:27:36 Taylor Ged Headington Road Runners V50 M
153 00:27:36 Peach Helen Headington Road Runners   F
154 00:27:40 Cherry Nick Alchester Runners   M
155 00:27:43 Whittock Russell Eynsham Road Runners   M
156 00:27:48 Lambert Nigel Alcester RC V50 M
157 00:27:49 Sulley David Woodstock Harriers   M
158 00:27:50 Thomas Graham Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
159 00:27:51 Mead Sarah Oxford City   F
160 00:27:53 Hadley Mark R.A.F. Benson   M
161 00:27:55 Sutton Sarah     F
162 00:28:01 Fischer Marie Anne Headington Road Runners V35 F
163 00:28:16 Thomas Allan Cherwell Runners And Joggers V40 M
164 00:28:18 Hayward Nikki Thame Runners V35 F
165 00:28:20 Creasey Dan Eynsham Road Runners   M
166 00:28:22 Moore Antony Headington Road Runners V50 M
167 00:28:22 Davenport Ann Marie Woodstock Harriers   F
168 00:28:25 Allen Mike Alchester Runners V50 M
169 00:28:26 Marshall Howard Headington Road Runners V50 M
170 00:28:28 Maddison Antony Woodstock Harriers   M
171 00:28:33 Kukainis Deborah Banbury Harriers   F
172 00:28:34 Ashton Jeanette Witney Road Runners V35 F
173 00:28:39 Scarrott Ian Alchester Runners   M
174 00:28:48 Norris Graham Headington Road Runners V50 M
175 00:28:54 Sharp D Alchester Runners V35 F
176 00:29:00 Brooks Chris Woodstock Harriers V50 M
177 00:29:05 Cresswell Marie Headington Road Runners   F
178 00:29:11 Prescott Lee     M
179 00:29:11 Bursnall Paul Alchester Runners V50 M
180 00:29:14 Creasey Paul Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
181 00:29:15 Matthews Richard Abingdon Amblers V50 M
182 00:29:16 Le Good Sarah Witney Road Runners   F
183 00:29:16 Williamson Kate Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
184 00:29:21 Rickard Louise Thame Runners   F
185 00:29:24 Hedges Bryan Eynsham Road Runners V40 M
186 00:29:32 Rees Samantha Hook Norton Harriers   F
187 00:29:33 Creasey Steve Eynsham Road Runners   M
188 00:29:36 Pearce Peter Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
189 00:29:37 Wright Trevor   V50 M
190 00:29:40 Doldin Nick   V40 M
191 00:29:42 Rodgers Clive   V60 M
192 00:29:45 Mestecky Elizabeth Banbury Harriers   F
193 00:29:47 Taylor Bridget Hook Norton Harriers   F
194 00:29:48 Abrams John Witney Road Runners V60 M
195 00:29:50 Pardine Sarah     F
196 00:29:53 Ash Darren     M
197 00:29:58 Hussey Elaine Radley Ladies V45 F
198 00:30:15 Barrell Zazi Woodstock Harriers   F
199 00:30:16 Widdowson Anna Alchester Runners   F
200 00:30:18 Prior Trevor Alchester Runners V40 M
201 00:30:32 Souch Gary     M
202 00:30:34 Creasey Andy Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
203 00:30:38 Watkins R   V50 M
204 00:30:52 Tipping James Banbury Harriers V60 M
205 00:30:53 Hicks Jo Wootton Road Runners V35 F
206 00:30:56 Thomas Val Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
207 00:31:04 Johnston Mark     M
208 00:31:04 Dobson John     M
209 00:31:09 Howard Hazel Alchester Runners V35 F
210 00:31:10 Pinnock Adrian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
211 00:31:13 Worrall Kate Witney Road Runners V35 F
212 00:31:18 Dable Pauline Kennilworth Runners V45 F
213 00:31:22 Bazeley Louise Banbury Harriers   F
214 00:31:24 Meredith Janet Headington Road Runners V45 F
215 00:31:33 Pinnock Jacqueline Eynsham Road Runners V35 F
216 00:31:45 Spencer Ian Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
217 00:31:46 Aston Heather Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
218 00:31:46 Redford Liz Radley College   F
219 00:31:50 O`Shea Hilary Abingdon Amblers V45 F
220 00:31:55 Roberts Doug Witney Road Runners V50 M
221 00:32:00 Armstrong Jean Banbury Harriers V45 F
222 00:32:05 Macey George Banbury Harriers V60 M
223 00:32:06 Hall Julie     F
224 00:32:14 Plant Christine Cherwell Runners And Joggers V35 F
225 00:32:16 Adkins Grahame Witney Road Runners   M
226 00:32:17 Hart Peter Cherwell Runners And Joggers V60 M
227 00:32:25 Lewis Sherry Eynsham Road Runners V35 F
228 00:32:55 Evans Daniel Reading Joggers   M
229 00:32:55 Lee Peter   V50 M
230 00:32:58 Edwards Julia Eynsham Road Runners   F
231 00:33:12 Kelly Tony Oxford City V60 M
232 00:33:13 Gascoigne Sheila Eynsham Road Runners V45 F
233 00:33:21 Birkett Wendy Woodstock Harriers   F
234 00:34:06 McIver Moira Headington Road Runners V45 F
235 00:34:31 Filshie Russell Banbury Harriers V40 M
236 00:35:03 Ferguson P Vale of Aylesbury V60 M
237 00:35:06 Atkinson Kate Headington Road Runners V35 F
238 00:35:28 Stanners Denise Cherwell Runners And Joggers V45 F
239 00:35:49 Goodwin Clyde Bicester Athletic Club V40 M
240 00:35:51 Goodwin Claire Bicester Athletic Club   F
241 00:35:56 Bursnall Deirdre Alchester Runners V45 F
242 00:36:01 Gascoigne Roger Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
243 00:36:09 Fowler Ian Witney Road Runners   M
244 00:36:34 Blatchford Noel Abingdon Amblers V45 F
245 00:37:40 Clarke Ray Eynsham Road Runners V50 M
246 00:38:01 Filshie Leah Banbury Harriers   F
247 00:38:26 Pike Kim Abingdon Amblers   F
248 00:38:40 Powell-Jones Thea Abingdon Amblers   F
249 00:39:41 Jenkerson Duncan Oxford City V50 M
250 00:41:05 Franklin Alan Eynsham Road Runners   M

 
2002/2003 Kidlington Running and Athletic Club. top