Mota-vation Series 2012

Final team and individual results are listed below.

Race Information

Date Race Name Information Result
26th Aug 2012 Race 1 - Charlton-on-Otmoor Information Results
31st May 2012 Race 2 - Bletchingdon Information Results
25th Jul 2012 Race 3 - Combe Information Results
2nd Aug 2012 Race 4 - Chipping Norton Information Results
30th Aug 2012 Race 5 - Oxford Information Results

MALE TEAM FINAL SCORES 2012

Team score Club 
352 Oxford City AC A
727 Woodstock Harriers A
888 Headington Road Runners A
1251 Abingdon Amblers A
1574 Alchester Running Club A
1589 Witney Road Runners A
1635 Banbury Harriers A
1918 Eynsham Road Runners A
2005 Headington Road Runners B
2155 Woodstock Harriers B
2254 Cherwell Runners A
3056 Headington Road Runners C
3709 Eynsham Road Runners B
3825 Headington Road Runners D

FEMALE TEAM FINAL SCORES 2012

Team score Club 
83 Headington Road Runners A
248 Headington Road Runners B
296 Woodstock Harriers A
300 Alchester Running Club A
318 Eynsham Road Runners A
354 Witney Road Runners A
359 Abingdon Amblers A
425 Cherwell Runners A
476 Headington Road Runners C
575 Kidlington R & AC A
688 Eynsham Road Runners B
697 Witney Road Runners B
748 Alchester Running Club B
907 Cherwell Runners B
1083 Eynsham Road Runners C
1250 Eynsham Road Runners D

FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS 2012

U19M
VESSEY ALEXANDER Abingdon Amblers
10  STEPNEY OWEN Abingdon Amblers
16  BOWNESS JOE Magdalen College School
25  HARRISON JAKE Woodstock Harriers
SM
BELLINGER DARRELL Oxford City AC
10  BOLTON JAMES Woodstock Harriers
14  WHITE KIERAN Hercules Wimbledon
20  BURGESS AARON Oxford City AC
20  WRIGHT TIM Banbury Harriers
28  NEWELL LES Abingdon Amblers
31  JEGOU PAUL White Horse Harriers
39  MEZZETTI ED Oxford City AC
58  WARLAND GARY Alchester Running Club
72  HOWARD FRASER Headington Road Runners
72  WEEKS ADRIAN Alchester Running Club
83  PROCTER - LEGG THOMAS Headington Road Runners
95  FRENCH KEVIN Alchester Running Club
101  BATEY PAUL Eynsham Road Runners
103  BROWN ANDREW Headington Road Runners
113  BYARD EDWARD Headington Road Runners
155  LOVERIDGE PETER Serpentine
165  ADAMS KIRK Woodstock Harriers
168  WALTON ARTHUR Unattached
171  BAYLISS VINCENTE Alchester Running Club
VM40
RICHARDSON JULIAN Oxford City AC
11  RILEY CHRIS Bedford & County AC
11  HARRIS GARY Headington Road Runners
14  OCONNOR BRIAN Woodstock Harriers
26  CANTWELL DAVID Woodstock Harriers
29  TANRARD MARK Oxford City AC
39  LINNELL ROB Woodstock Harriers
40  WARLOW DAVID Hook Norton Harriers
54  THOMAS IAN Cherwell Runners
55  BRIDGES GRAHAM Eynsham Road Runners
62  LOWIES KENNY Headington Road Runners
69  DALTON NICK Witney Road Runners
82  MOORE JULIAN Abingdon Amblers
89  ROSE DAVID Banbury Harriers
93  FERRIS GRAHAM Witney Road Runners
101  EDWARDS DAVID Bearbrook Runners & Joggers
107  BONES JON Abingdon Amblers
109  PIKE ANDREW Woodstock Harriers
118  FRAPE NEIL Banbury Harriers
120  ROBERTS ALAN Vale of Aylesbury AC
126  XIOUROUPPAS JIMMY Cherwell Runners
137  EDWARDS MARK Abingdon Amblers
158  TRAVI COLIN Woodstock Harriers
165  TSVERIK GEORGE Headington Road Runners
192  DAY GRAHAM Headington Road Runners
214  MCGLYNN PAUL Alchester Running Club
VM50
GRANT RICHARD Oxford City AC
15  GRAY CAREY Woodstock Harriers
25  STRACHAN ROBERT Cherwell Runners
25  PIDGEON MARK Woodstock Harriers
31  MOGLIA NICK Witney Road Runners
38  LE GOOD GRAHAM Witney Road Runners
39  COY PHILIP Banbury Harriers
41  WHITLOCK TONY Eynsham Road Runners
44  CHARD KEN Witney Road Runners
46  CREASEY MARK Eynsham Road Runners
58  TUCKER GUY Cherwell Runners
62  PREDDY NEIL Woodstock Harriers
74  BUNNEY DAVID Hook Norton Harriers
88  UTTLEY STEVEN Ilford
90  JOHNSON MATTHEW Headington Road Runners
91  AINSLIE PAUL Witney Road Runners
92  SAWYER DAVID Headington Road Runners
106  BARTLETT ANDY Banbury Harriers
118  JAMIESON DAVID Alchester Running Club
122  JOHNSON MARTIN Eynsham Road Runners
135  CRAIGIE KEN Cherwell Runners
153  MUNDAY ANDREW Headington Road Runners
160  SAMMONS ANDY Unattached
164  ROULSTONE JOHN Cherwell Runners
VM60
THORP STEWART Oxford City AC
12  BUNCE WIZ Kidlington R & AC
26  MARSHALL HOWARD Headington Road Runners
26  MORGAN KEITH Witney Road Runners
28  NORRIS GRAHAM Headington Road Runners
33  PINNOCK ADRIAN Eynsham Road Runners
39  LAMBERT NIGEL Alchester Running Club
53  ABRAMS JOHN Witney Road Runners
66  GASCOIGNE ROGER Eynsham Road Runners
U19L No qualifier this year
SL
CARTER SOPHIE Woodstock Harriers
17  PURBRICK LIZ Abingdon Amblers
18  SNARE FRANKIE Witney Road Runners
29  ALLEN DONNA Hook Norton Harriers
31  NOAKES CHARLOTTE Headington Road Runners
42  FORREST RACHEL Cherwell Runners
42  CROFT EMMA Headington Road Runners
47  DENNESS LAURA Serpentine
51  PEARSON ILA Cherwell Runners
65  WALSH RACHEL Headington Road Runners
69  SUTER SAMANTHA Alchester Running Club
79  NELSON EMMA Alchester Running Club
96  SAMMONS LISA Oxford City AC
101  TEUTON LINDA Cherwell Runners
104  HUGHES LOUISE Alchester Running Club
VL35
MOORE DIANE Headington Road Runners
USHER SAMANTHA Alchester Running Club
12  BARTLETT MICHELLE Banbury Harriers
17  BRIDGES DENISE Eynsham Road Runners
22  HOPKINS ADRIENNE Headington Road Runners
22  SHAW RACHEL Headington Road Runners
29  READ JULIE Unattached
33  FINNIGAN ANDREA Kidlington R & AC
41  MORTON SUE Kidlington R & AC
55  BLINCOWE ALISON Woodstock Harriers
58  CLARKE LISA Woodstock Harriers
71  BRADSHAW FIONA Unattached
81  BERRYMAN-BOUSQUET VALERIE Woodstock Harriers
81  PERKINS LISA Witney Road Runners
88  BAKER EMMA Witney Road Runners
93  BISHOP JANE Eynsham Road Runners
101  JONES LAURA Witney Road Runners
VL45
JAMES ANITA Headington Road Runners
12  PINNOCK JACQUELINE Eynsham Road Runners
20  BARRY ALISON Headington Road Runners
23  DOUGLAS SUE Abingdon Amblers
29  LARBALESTIER JANE Eynsham Road Runners
31  SMITH HEATHER Witney Road Runners
43  LODOWSKI GINA Abingdon Amblers
60  CROSS SUSAN Eynsham Road Runners
64  MORRIS GAIL Eynsham Road Runners
81  CROSS WENDY Cherwell Runners
92  STEVENSON EILEEN Headington Road Runners
VL55
WILLIAMSON KATE Eynsham Road Runners
SHAW KIM Cherwell Runners
10  HUETER GWYNETH Oxford City AC
16  MATTHEWS IMOGEN Headington Road Runners
20  LE GOOD JUDITH Witney Road Runners
26  TODD ROSE Headington Road Runners
29  BLATCHFORD NOEL Abingdon Amblers
31  WEST HANNAH Witney Road Runners
46  RYAN JOAN Eynsham Road Runners
47  MUIR ESTHER Eynsham Road Runners
49  PADDON JANIS Eynsham Road Runners
52  JOHNSON JACQUE Eynsham Road Runners